2016

Week 27

NeSmith Performance Parts Street Stock Week 27 Finish Results Battleground Speedway – Saturday September 24th    RAINED OUT!!   Camden Speedway – Saturday September 24th 00 – Jimmy Nolen X – Neil Brown 27 – David Beall 99S – Scott Sampson 34 – Billy Rushing   Cotton Bowl Speedway – Saturday September 24th 48 – Rob Slott 22M – Anthony Gordon 30 – Bryan Meredith 49 2 – Heath Stewart 9 – Tommy Gural 97 – Tommy Schuleta 77 28 – Leland Waddell 3 – Brice Hinson   LA 36 Speedway – Saturday September 24th 83 – Randy Lovell 41M [...]

Week 26

NeSmith Performance Parts Street Stock Week 26 Finish Results Battleground Speedway – Saturday September 17th    48 – Rob Slott 83 – Randy Lovell 151 – Jesse Medema 29B – Billy Russom 33 – Mason Baker 998 – Jeff Whitehead X55 – Blaine Wallace 17 – Paul Wright 70 – Brent Devoti 6 – Richard Warren 23R – Chris Ballard 1 – Jamie Green   Battleground Speedway – Saturday September 17th (Make-up of Week 6) 48 – Rob Slott 151 – Jesse Medema 29B – Billy Russom 6 – Richard Warren 23R – Chris Ballard 70 – Brent Devoti 1 [...]

Week 25

NeSmith Performance Parts Street Stock Week 25 Finish Results Battleground Speedway – Saturday September 10th    RAINED OUT!!   Camden Speedway – Saturday September 10th X – Neil Brown 99 – Cody Hodges 00 – Jimmy Nolen B10 – Austin Blade 27 – David Beall 99 – Scott Sampson 06 – Eli English (DNS)   Golden Isles Speedway – Saturday September 10th 8G – Brian Grantham Donnie Ashford 81 – Brian Wooten 24 – Shaun Washam 8 – Chris Keller 18 – Wesley Jones Jamie Flowers 04 – Charles Christian 96 – Luke Johns 0 – John Corbitt 30 – [...]

Week 24

NeSmith Performance Parts Street Stock Week 24 Finish Results Battleground Speedway – Saturday September 3rd   83 – Randy Lovell 48 – Rob Slott 151 – Jesse Medema 29B – Billy Russom 6C – Stephen Joyce Jr. 21 – Lewis Schneider 998 – Jeff Whitehead 41 – Ed Natasi 17 – Paul Wright 23R – Chris Ballard 1 – Jamie Green   East Alabama Motor Speedway – Saturday September 3rd 2 – Brian Hansford 24 – Jason Price 07 – Steve Pate 07 – Cameron Metts 7 – Dunie Dillard K17 – Cory Korreckt 25 – Herbie Donath 02 [...]

Week 24

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 24 Battleground Speedway – Saturday September 3rd    77 – Robbie Starnes 97 – Kevin Sitton 7 – Keith Wright 32 – Ricky Begnaud 99 – Nathan Revia 83 – Mike Davenport 17 – Jesse McNorton 33 – Jose Moran Jr.   Greenville Speedway – Sunday September 4th 8 – Mike Palasini Jr. 77 – Greg Fore 7P – Peter Hazzard 4J – Josh Banes (Y) J8 – Bobby Jordan 10 – Jim Paxton 3 – Anthony Andrews 88 – Howard Irby Jr. C4 – Cole Burns J1 – Jay Downs C12 [...]

Week 23

NeSmith Performance Parts Street Stock Week 23 Finish Results Battleground Speedway – Saturday August 27th 83 – Randy Lovell 48 – Rob Slott 151 – Jesse Medema 998 – Jeff Whitehead 97 – Jeff Schultea 55 – Josh Chevalier 23R – Chris Ballard 41 – Ed Natasi 6 – Richard Warren   East Alabama Motor Speedway  – Friday August 26th 07 – Steve Pate 02 – Tyler Turvin 36 – VJ McDonald 07 – Cameron Metts 17 – Jason Price 7 – Chris Arnett 69 – Jason Harrison 12 – Trey Barnes 17 – Derick Mathews (DNS) 1 [...]

Week 22

NeSmith Performance Parts Street Stock Week 22 Finish Results Battleground Speedway – Saturday August 20th RAINED OUT!! Camden Speedway – Saturday August 20th RAINED OUT!! Cotton Bowl Speedway – Saturday August 20th RAINED OUT!! East Alabama Motor Speedway – Saturday August 20th 1. 07 – Camerson Metts 2. 69 – Jason Harrison 3. 21 – Derick Schrecengost 4. 36 – VJ McDonald 5. 12 – Trey Barnes 6. 71 – Paul Popwell 7. 51 – Efrem Holbrook (DNS) Flomaton Speedway – Saturday August 20th 1. 2 – Branden Harris 2. 2 – Fred McGhee 3. 01 – [...]

Week 21

NeSmith Performance Parts Street Stock Week 21 Finish Results Battleground Speedway – Saturday August 13th RAINED OUT!! Camden Speedway – Saturday August 13th   00 – Jimmy Nolen X – Neil Brown J3 – Joe Hamm 99 – Cody Hodges 27 – David Beall 71 – Tony Malin Cotton Bowl Speedway – Saturday August 13th RAINED OUT!! East Alabama Motor Speedway  – Saturday August 13th 00 – Richie Stephens 69 – Jason Harrison 36 – VJ McDonald 51 – Efrem Holbrook 21 – Derick Schrecengost B19 – Chris Chase 25 – Herbie Donath 1 – Jacob Cromer 71 – Paul [...]

Week 20

NeSmith Performance Parts Street Stock Week 20 Finish Results Albany Motor Speedway – Saturday August 6th (Make up of Week 13) 24 – Jason Price 122 – Kyle Livingood 51 – Bradley Frakes 39 – Allen Flournoy 03 – Milton Posey 02 – Tyler Turvin 2 – Roland Benton Z28 – Brian Stone 7 – Leon Childs 38 – Ronnie Newsome 4 – Travis Williams 07 – Cameron Metts 04 – Charles Christian   Albany Motor Speedway – Saturday August 6th 122 – Kyle Livingood 51 – Bradley Frakes 38 – Ronnie Newsome 7 – Leon Childs 07 [...]

Week 19

NeSmith Performance Parts Street Stock Week 19 Finish Results Battleground Speedway – Saturday July 30th 83 – Randy Lovell 48 – Rob Slott 55 – Josh Chevalier 6C – Stephen Joyce Jr. 29B – Billy Russom 21 – Lewis Schneider 17 – Paul Wright 55X – Blaine Wallace 998 – Jeff Whitehead 6 – Richard Warren 15 – Jimmy Byrd 73 – Jacob Hortch 18D – Christopher Ballard 70 – Brent Devoti 91 – Glenn Hatthorn   Camden Speedway – Saturday July 30th 38 – Kyle Layne 00 – Jimmy Nolen X – Neil Brown J3 – Joe [...]

Week 18

NeSmith Performance Parts Street Stock Week 18 Finish Results Albany Motor Speedway – Saturday July 23rd 24 – Jason Price 38 – Ronnie Lee Newsome 07 – Cameron Metts 39 – Allen Flournoy 0 – Don Morey 36 – V.J. McDonald 05 – Roland Benton 23 – William Sullivan 03 – Milton Posey Daniel Morrow 4 – Travis Williams Jordan McDonald (DNS)   Battleground Speedway – Saturday July 23rd 48 – Rob Slott 3 – Chad Comer 83 – Randy Lovell 7 – David Mick 998 – Jeff Whitehead 23R – Christopher Ballard 6 – Stephen Joyce Jr. 70 – Brent Devoti 17 [...]

Week 17

NeSmith Performance Parts Street Stock Week 17 Finish Results Battleground Speedway – Saturday July 16th 83 – Randy Lovell 151 – Jesse Medema 70 – Brent Devoti 4 – Buster Deen 23x – Terri Wright 17 – Paul Wright 12 – Christopher Ballard 32 – Beau Begnaud   Camden Speedway – Saturday July 16th 10 – Michael Blade X – Neil Brown J3 – Joe Hamm 15 – Tyler Dutton 00 – Jimmy Nolen 99 – Cody Hodges 711 – Kevin Smith 27 – David Beall 99s – Scott Sampson 22 – Chad Thompson (DNS) 71 – Tony Malin (DNS)   Cotton Bowl [...]

Week 16

NeSmith Performance Parts Street Stock Week 16 Finish Results Albany Motor Speedway – Saturday July 9th 07 – Cameron Metts 51 – Bradley Frakes 03 – Milton Posey 24 – Jason Price 39 – Allen Flournoy 06 – Ricky McDonald 05 – Roland Benton 0 – Don Morey Ricky McDonald Sr. Dustin Diem 1 – Jacob Cromer 37 – Patrick Giles (DNS) Battleground Speedway – Saturday July 9th 83 – Randy Lovell 91 – Glen Hawthorne 29B – Billy Russom 27B – Jason Hershaw 21 – Lewis Schneider 998 – Jeff Whitehead 12 – Christopher Ballard 6 – Richard Warren X55 – [...]

Week 15

NeSmith Performance Parts Street Stock Week 15 Finish Results Hattiesburg Speedway  – Friday July 1st KC1 – Ricky Idom 37 – Jay Geddie 48 – Rob Slott 119 – Michael Williams 1 – Chris Stegall 30 – Justin Abel (DNS) 41 – Roger Flynn (DNS)   Hattiesburg Speedway – Saturday July 2nd KC1 – Ricky Idom 72 – Sam Maxie 30 – Justin Abel 37 – Jay Geddie 1 – Chris Stegall 3 – Larry Faulk (DQ)   Battleground Speedway – Saturday July 2nd 17 – Chris Brown 83 – Randy Lovell 91R – Glenn Hawthorn 151 – Jesse Medema 21 – [...]

Week 14

NeSmith Performance Parts Street Stock Week 14 Finish Results Hattiesburg Speedway  – Friday June 3rd (Make-up from rainout) 1.  3      Richard Jenkins 2.  20    Jason Jarrell 3.  87    Toby Ratcliff 4.  26c   Cole Cameron 5.  41m  Hayden Moran 6.  1       Chris Stegall 7.  J9  Jason Jackson (DNS)   Hattiesburg Speedway – Friday June 24th 1.   KC1 – Ricky Idom 2.   20 – Jason Jarrell 3.   72 – Sam Maxie 4.   26c – Cole Cameron 5.   9 – Michael Rodriguez 6.   37 – Jay Geddie 7.   48 – Dennis [...]

Week 13

NeSmith Performance Parts Street Stock Week 13 Finish Results Golden Triangle Raceway Park – Friday June 17th 48 – Rob Slott 83 – Randy Lovell 58 – Ron Brown 34 – Dewayne McCollough 747 – Robbie Abshire 22x – Scot Brown 21 – Lewis Schneider 71s – Stewart Sandoz (DQ)   Camden Speedway – Saturday June 18th ip2 – Joel Landers X – Neil Brown 3 – Wyatt Hill J3 – Joe Hamm 54 – Greg Westmoreland 99 – Scott Sampson 27 – David Beall 1 – Eli English 22 – Chad Thompson 00 – Jimmy Nolen 99 – Cody Hodges 711 [...]

Week 12

NeSmith Performance Parts Street Stock Week 12 Finish Results Battleground Speedway – Saturday June 11th 83 – Randy Lovell 55 – Josh Chevalier 29B – Billy Russom 93 – Robbie Beall 23 – Joseph Vasquez 17 – Paul Wright 48 – Rob Slott 22s – Scott Brown 34 – Matt Sheridan 998 – Jeff Whitehead 72 – Robert Bartlett 4 – Buster Deen 91R – David Mick 21 – Lewis Schneider 12 – Chris Ballard 151 – Jesse Medema 401 – Duane Williams   Camden Speedway – Saturday June 11th 00 – Jimmy Nolen X – Neil Brown 30 – Rex Berry J3 [...]

Week 10

Battleground Speedway C3 – Chad Comer 58 – Ron Brown 12 – Chris Ballard 18 – Dustin Hamelmann 44 – Ricky Riley 70 – Brent Devoti 00 – Jay Sartor 151 – Paul Gardner 91 – Ernest Haynes   East Alabama Motor Speedway – Saturday May 28th, 2016 69 – Jason Harrison 36 – VJ McDonald 21 – Derick Shrecengost 51 – Efrem Holbrook 22 – James Gates 23 – David Dark 25 – Adam Rodriguez 5 – Barry Davis 1W – Trey Barnes 9 – David Pope 1 – Jacob Cromer 27 – Jason Jones 44R – Michael Peacock (DNS) 20 – Herbie [...]

Week 9

NeSmith Street Stock Results Week 9 Albany Motor Speedway – Saturday May 21st, 2016 07 – Cameron Metts 39 – Allen Flournoy 24 – Jason Price 5 – Daniel Bailey 51 – Efrem Holbrook 51 – Bradley Frakes 4 – Travis Williams 06 – Ricky McDonald 02 – Tyler Turvin 33 – Kenneth Thomas Z28 – Jason Faulk 03 – Milton Posey 55 – Zack Lee (DNS) Camden Speedway – Saturday May 21st, 2016 30 – Dakota Berry X – Neil Brown 711 – Kevin Smith 27 – David Beall 99s – Scott Thompson 22 – Chad Thompson 34 – Billy [...]

Week 8

NeSMITH PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION WEEK 8 RESULTS:   May 13:   GOLDEN TRIANGLE RACEWAY PARK – BEAUMONT, TX: 1. 83 Randy Lovell 2. 48 Rob Slott 3. 58 Ron Brown 4. 91 Ernest Haynes 5. 747 Robbie Abshire 6. 0 Jarrett Belk 7. 22 Scott Brown   GREENVILLE SPEEDWAY – GREENVILLE, MS: 1. 15 Shane Hawkins 2. 93 Heath Pritchett 3. 3 Justin Reynolds 4. 7 Casey Hobson 5. 8V Mike Palasini Sr. 6. 38 A.C. Parker Jr. DNS   HATTIESBURG SPEEDWAY – HATTIESBURG, MS: 1. 54 Jesse Beck 2. 67 Roman Davis 3. 82 Justin Abel 4. 5 Jason Jackson 5. 26 [...]

Week 7

NeSMITH PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION WEEK 7 RESULTS:   May 6:   EAST ALABAMA MOTOR SPEEDWAY – PHENIX CITY, AL: 1. 81 Richie Stephens 2. 69 Jason Harrison 3. 20 Herbie Donath 4. 51 Efrem Holbrook 5. 21 Derick Schrecengost 6. J3 J.J. Hood 7. 71 Paul Popwell DNS 8. 36 V.J. McDonald DQ   NORTHWEST FLORIDA SPEEDWAY – BAKER, FL: 1. 71 Stuart Wilson 2. 68 Howie Reeves 3. Larry Faulk 4. 17 Ronnie Jordan Jr. 5. 82 Justin Abel 6. 02 J.C. Wilson 7. 21 Alan Flanagan   WHYNOT MOTORSPORTS PARK – MERIDIAN, MS: 1. 93 Johnny Stokes 2. 11 Spencer [...]

Week 6

NeSMITH PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION WEEK 6 RESULTS:   April 29:   NEA SPEEDWAY – HARRISBURG, AR Rained Out   TALLADEGA SHORT TRACK – EASTABOGA, AL: Rained Out   April 30:   NORTHWEST FLORIDA SPEEDWAY – BAKER, FL: 1. 71 Stuart Wilson 2. 7 David Windham 3. 21 Ralph Wheeler 4. 117 Ronnie Jordan Jr. 5. 36 Jim Jarvis   ALBANY MOTOR SPEEDWAY – ALBANY, GA: 1. 24 Jason Price 2. 5 Daniel Bailey 3. 4 Travis Williams 4. 39 Allen Flournoy 5. 03 Milton Posey 6. 2 Roland Benton 7. 07 Cameron Metts 8. 02 Tyler Turvin 9. 33 Kenneth Thomas DNS   SOUTHERN RACEWAY – MILTON, [...]

Week 5

NeSMITH PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION WEEK 5 RESULTS:   April 22:   MAGNOLIA MOTOR SPEEDWAY – COLUMBUS, MS: 1. 11 Spencer Hughes 2. 17 Ronald Dunn 3. 2 Lee Ray 4. 11 Jamie Sudduth 5. 14 Ben Keith 6. 13 Mark Barnett 7. 16 Terry Taylor 8. 50 Eddie Rickman 9. 26 Doug Dodd 10. 75 Charlie Gardner 11. 67 Jimmy Rogers 12. 93 Heith Pritchett 13. 25 Justin McRee   HATTIESBURG SPEEDWAY – HATTIESBURG, MS: 1. 20 Jason Jarrell 2. 37 Jay Geddie 3. T16 Leo Edwards   NORTHWEST FLORIDA SPEEDWAY – BAKER, FL: 1. 3 Larry Faulk 2. 68 Howie Reeves 3. 71 [...]

Week 4

NeSMITH PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION WEEK 4 RESULTS:   April 15:   GOLDEN TRIANGLE RACEWAY PARK – BEAUMONT, TX: 1. 83 Randy Lovell 2. 34 Dewayne McCollough 3. 71 Stuart Sandoz 4. 58 Ron Brown 5. 11 Jimmy Celestine 6. 27 John Giarraputo 7. C1 Craig Enderle 8. 91 Ernest Haynes 9. 0 Jarrett Belk 10. 48 Rob Slott 11. 22 Scott Brown 12. 5 Kyle Frety 13. 747 Robbie Abshire 14. 72 Robert Badtlett   NEA SPEEDWAY – HARRISBURG, AR: 1.  4 Jared Hays 2. 42 T.J. Pulley 3. USA1 Devon Andrews 4. 13 Adam Brown 5. 83 Joe Olive 127 Tim [...]

Week 3

NeSMITH PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION WEEK 3 RESULTS:   April 8:   HATTIESBURG SPEEDWAY – HATTIESBURG, MS: 1. 20 Jason Jarrell 2. 119 Michael Williams 3. 37 Jay Geddie 4. 20 Jeremy Sexton 5. 17 Steven Stokes 6. 13 Jeremy Idom   JACKSON MOTOR SPEEDWAY – JACKSON, MS: 1. 2 Jeff Butler 2. 53 Rusty Cooper 3. 42 Michael Sojourner 4. 10 Donnie Monk 5. 12s Josh Stringer 6. 007 Kevin Whittington 7. J6 Daniel Jessup 8. 1 Matt Sojourner 9. V8 Jody Vicknair 10. 99 Gary Cooper   NORTHWEST FLORIDA SPEEDWAY – BAKER, FL: 1. 71 Stuart Wilson 2. 7 David Windham 3. 68 [...]

Week 2

NeSMITH PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION WEEK 2 RESULTS:   April 1:   HATTIESBURG SPEEDWAY – HATTIESBURG, MS: Rained Out   MAGNOLIA MOTOR SPEEDWAY – COLUMBUS, MS: Rained Out   NEA SPEEDWAY – HARRISBURG, AR: Rained Out   April 2:   JACKSON MOTOR SPEEDWAY – JACKSON, MS: 1. 2 Jeff Butler 2. 10 Donnie Monk 3. 54 Jesse Beck 4. 42 Michael Sojourner 5. 111 Gary Cooper 6. 25 Zach Powrzanas 7. 711 Tommy Nichols   THUNDERHILL RACEWAY – SUMMERTOWN, TN: 1. 15 Trevor Woodard 2. 10 Jimmy Woodard 3. 40 Kevin Pack 4. 10x Jansen Woodard   LA 36 SPEEDWAY – LACOMBE, LA: 1. X Mickey Trosclair 2. 20 Jason [...]

Week 1

NeSMITH PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION POINT STANDINGS THROUGH 3/26/16:   POS CAR # DRIVER PTS RACES WINS TOP 5 TOP 10 1 37 Jay Geddie 40 1 1 1 1 2 17 Newell Didone Jr. 40 1 1 1 1 3 6 Stephen Joyce Jr. 40 1 1 1 1 4 20 Jason Jarrell 39 1 1 1 5 4 David Brown 39 1 1 1 6 44 Adam Bartels 39 1 1 1 7 15 Joseph Richbourg 38 1 1 1 8 0 Blake Ewing 38 1 1 1 9 55 Josh Chevalier 38 1 1 1 10 01 Dustin Ladner 37 1 1 1 11 10 Anthony Kates 36 1 1 1 12 67 Roman Davis 35 1 1 13 1 Kenneth Myers 25 1   NeSMITH PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION WEEK 1 RESULTS: March 25:   HATTIESBURG SPEEDWAY – HATTIESBURG, MS: 1. 37 Jay Geddie 2. 20 Jason Jarrell 3. 15 Joseph Richbourg 4. 01 Dustin Ladner 5. 10 Anthony Kates 6. 67 Roman Davis   March 26:   LA 36 SPEEDWAY – LACOMBE, LA: 1. 17 Newell Didone Jr. 2. 4 David Brown 3. 0 Blake Ewing 4. 1 Kenneth Myers DNS   BRONCO [...]